Accident Summary Nr: 14484695 - FALL FROM ROOF
Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
---|---|---|---|---|
800284 | 04/24/1985 | 2521 | 0 | Affinity Woodworks Inc |
Abstract: EMPLOYEE #1 FELL 65 TO 70 FEET FROM A ROOF WHILE TRYING TO LOWER A TAR KETTLE. HE WAS USING AN A-FRAME HOIST WHICH HE HAD DESIGNED AND BUILT HIMSELF.
Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 800284 | Fatality | Concussion | Occupation not reported |