Accident Summary Nr: 14484620 - CRUSHED FROM FALLING DOORS
Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
---|---|---|---|---|
1009711 | 10/09/1984 | 1721 | 0 | Hoeltke-Long & Co |
Abstract: EMPLOYEE WENT TO DRAPE PLASTIC OVER DOORS PLACED AGAINST A COLUMN. DURING SPRAY PAINTING OPERATION, THE DOORS FELL ON HIM KILLING HIM.
Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1009711 | Fatality | Concussion | Occupation not reported |