Accident Summary Nr: 14484364 - EMPLOYEE PULLED INTO CONVEYOR BELT SYSTEM

Accident Summary Nr: 14484364 -- Report ID: 0213100 -- Event Date: 02/27/1990
Inspection NrDate OpenedSICNAICSEstablishment Name
10681637402/27/199028730Fairfield Service Company

Abstract: On February 27, 1990, Employee #1 was working at the conveyor belt. While removing ice, Employee #1 was pulled into the system. He sustained massive head injuries and died.

Keywords: HEAD, LACERATION, CONVEYOR BELT

Employee Details
Employee # Inspection Nr Age Sex Degree of Injury Nature of Injury Occupation
1 106816374 Fatality Cut/Laceration Occupation not reported