Accident Summary Nr: 14484364 - EMPLOYEE PULLED INTO CONVEYOR BELT SYSTEM
Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
---|---|---|---|---|
106816374 | 02/27/1990 | 2873 | 0 | Fairfield Service Company |
Abstract: On February 27, 1990, Employee #1 was working at the conveyor belt. While removing ice, Employee #1 was pulled into the system. He sustained massive head injuries and died.
Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 106816374 | Fatality | Cut/Laceration | Occupation not reported |