Accident Summary Nr: 14484273 - EMPLOYEE KILLED IN TANK EXPLOSION
Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
---|---|---|---|---|
17806274 | 07/28/1986 | 4011 | 0 | Metro North Corporation |
Abstract: EMPLOYEE #1 WAS SPRAY PAINTING THE INTERIOR OF A 20,000 GALLON WATER TANK. AN EXPLOSION OCCURRED, KILLING THE EMPLOYEE.
Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 17806274 | Fatality | Other | Occupation not reported |