Accident Summary Nr: 14484232 - ELECTRIC SHOCK - CONTACT WITH OVERHEAD LINE THRU LADDER
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2148906 | 05/05/1986 | 1751 | 0 | Alan Suits Contractors |
Abstract: Two employees were electrocuted when a 12.2-meter-long aluminum ladder they were moving contacted a 7500-volt overhead power line.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 2148906 | Fatality | Electric Shock | Occupation not reported | ||
| 2 | 2148906 | Fatality | Electric Shock | Occupation not reported |