Accident Summary Nr: 14483903 - Employee dies of unknown natural causes while welding

Accident Summary Nr: 14483903 -- Report ID: 0213100 -- Event Date: 10/29/1984
Inspection NrDate OpenedSICNAICSEstablishment Name
103319010/29/198417990Kamyr Installation Inc

Abstract: Employee #1 was performing a tig welding operation when he died. The death certificate indicated he died of unknown natural causes.

Keywords: WELDER, CONSTRUCTION, WELDING

Employee Details
Employee # Inspection Nr Age Sex Degree of Injury Nature of Injury Occupation
1 1033190 Fatality Other Occupation not reported