Accident Summary Nr: 14483903 - Employee dies of unknown natural causes while welding
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1033190 | 10/29/1984 | 1799 | 0 | Kamyr Installation Inc |
Abstract: Employee #1 was performing a tig welding operation when he died. The death certificate indicated he died of unknown natural causes.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1033190 | Fatality | Other | Occupation not reported |