Accident Summary Nr: 14483473 - APPARENT HEART ATTACK
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 106526676 | 03/16/1989 | 4813 | 0 | N Y Telephone Co. Inc. |
Abstract: A 39-YEAR-OLD EMPLOYEE OF A COMMUNICATIONS FIRM DIED OF AN APPARENT HEART ATTACK WHILE OPENING A STAIRWELL DOOR LEADING TO A HALLWAY. SHE WAS ASSUMED TO BE ON HER WAY BACK TO HER WORK LOCATION. SHE WAS FOUND DEAD AT 7:15 AM BY A CLEANING MAN.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 106526676 | Fatality | Other | Occupation not reported |