Accident Summary Nr: 14483465 - Employee killed when crushed by overturned loader
Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
---|---|---|---|---|
106525710 | 01/17/1989 | 1629 | 0 | Dominick Sabatini |
Abstract: Employee #1 was operating a front end loader. While negotiating a slow turn, one front wheel of the loader slid into a ditch and the loader overturned, throwing the employee to the ground. The loader fell on Employee #1, killing him.
Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 106525710 | Fatality | Fracture | Occupation not reported |