Accident Summary Nr: 14482707 - Employee killed in fall with electric pole
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 116242637 | 09/12/1994 | 1731 | 0 | C.W. Wright Construction Company, Inc. |
Abstract: Employee #1 was secured to an electric pole that was supported in three directions. The employee severed one of the tridirectional supports while he was on top and fell to the ground with the pole. He was killed.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 116242637 | Fatality | Other | Occupation not reported |