Accident Summary Nr: 14482657 - Employee killed when crushed in truck by backing hauler
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 116233545 | 08/24/1994 | 8713 | 0 | Triad Engineering |
Abstract: Employee #1 was in a small pickup truck when the right rear tire of a 50 ton 773B Caterpillar hauler backed over the truck's left front hood and fender. Employee #1 was crushed to death.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 116233545 | Fatality | Other | Occupation not reported |