Accident Summary Nr: 144826.015 - Employee sustains laceration and partial amputation from rou
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1585887.015 | 03/22/2022 | 337110 | Integrity Cabinets, L.L.C. |
Abstract: At 12:15 p.m. on January 13, 2021, Employee #1 was sweeping dust and debris away from a work table when the hand made contact with a router bit. The employee sustained lacerations to the right index and middle fingers. The right index finger was later partially amputated. The employee was treated without hospitalization.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1585887.015 | 20 | M | Non Hospitalized injury |