Accident Summary Nr: 14482483 - Employee dies in fall from ladder
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 116280470 | 02/28/1994 | 1521 | 0 | Icelander Inc. |
Abstract: Employee #1 fell from a ladder that was standing on a port roof platform. When the employee fell, both he and the ladder hit the port roof platform and then the ground. Employee #1 died.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 116280470 | Fatality | Fracture | Occupation not reported |