Accident Summary Nr: 14482194 - Employee killed when pinned between truck and crawler loader
Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
---|---|---|---|---|
763532 | 06/05/1987 | 1623 | 0 | Ace Construction Company |
Abstract: Employee #1 was working on a grade when he was thrown from his crawler loader. He was crushed and killed when pinned between a truck and the crawler loader.
Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 763532 | Fatality | Burn(Chemical) | Occupation not reported |