Accident Summary Nr: 14482087 - Employee killed in trench cave-in
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 102973237 | 07/28/1988 | 1623 | 0 | Perry Engineering |
Abstract: Employee #1 was working in an approximately 10 ft deep trench when a wall caved in. He was killed when crushed against the opposite wall of the trench. No safety devices were in use at the time of the accident.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 102973237 | Fatality | Other | Occupation not reported |