Accident Summary Nr: 14481014 - Employee dies of brain hemorrhage

Accident Summary Nr: 14481014 -- Report ID: 0214200 -- Event Date: 06/26/1986
Inspection NrDate OpenedSICNAICSEstablishment Name
226451306/30/198628340Sandoz Pharmaceutical Corp.

Abstract: Employee #1 was found by the head of her unit on the floor of the freezer storage room. The autopsy report provided by the state medical examiner's office said that she had died of a cerebral brain hemorrhage.

Keywords: HEMORRHAGE, BRAIN

Employee Details
Employee # Inspection Nr Age Sex Degree of Injury Nature of Injury Occupation
1 2264513 Fatality Other Occupation not reported