Accident Summary Nr: 14478408 - Employee killed when struck by lodged tree
Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
---|---|---|---|---|
18062935 | 03/28/1988 | 2411 | 0 | Charles Wiesemann |
Abstract: Employee #1 was working beneath a lodged tree when the tree slipped and fell approximately 5 ft onto his head, killing him.
Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 18062935 | Fatality | Fracture | Occupation not reported |