Accident: 14478366 - Employee Killed When Head Crushed Against Loading Platform
Inspection | Open Date | SIC | Establishment Name |
---|---|---|---|
18065722 | 02/26/1988 | 5211 | M. S. Hancock, Inc. |
Employee #1 was watching a tractor trailer back up to a loading platform. At the very last moment he put his head between the wall of the platform and the back of the truck. He sustained fatal crushing injuries to his head.
Employee # | Inspection | Age | Sex | Degree | Nature | Occupation |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 18065722 | Fatality | Other | Occupation not reported |