Accident Summary Nr: 14478333 - Employee dies of heart attack
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 101402543 | 12/30/1987 | 1629 | 0 | Wade & Searway Construction Corp. |
Abstract: Employee #1 entered the job site and walked to his assigned area. He put his lunch box in the lunch trailer and went directly into the toilet trailer, where he had a heart attack and collapsed. He was found 30 minutes later and pronounced dead by the nurse/EMT.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 101402543 | Fatality | Other | Occupation not reported |