Accident: 14478192 - Employee Run Over And Crushed By Log Skidder
Inspection | Open Date | SIC | Establishment Name |
---|---|---|---|
101399236 | 03/12/1987 | 2411 | Ron Bragg Forest Products |
EMPLOYEE #1 WAS RIDING AS A PASSENGER ON THE BACK OF A LOG SKIDDER. HE FELL OFF AND WAS RUN OVER BY ONE OF THE SKIDDER WHEELS, RECEIVING FATAL CRUSHING INJURIES TO HIS CHEST AND ABDOMEN.
Employee # | Inspection | Age | Sex | Degree | Nature | Occupation |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 101399236 | Fatality | Other | Occupation not reported |