Accident Summary Nr: 14478051 - AMPUTATED 3 FINGERS ON JOINTER
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 101193688 | 09/04/1986 | 2421 | 0 | Hunt Brothers Lumber, Inc. |
Abstract: EMPLOYEE #1 AMPUTATED THREE FINGERS WHILE HE WAS CLEANING THE PLANER ON THE CUTTING HEAD OF A JOINTER.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 101193688 | Hospitalized injury | Amputation | Wood lathe, routing, and planing machine operators |