Accident Summary Nr: 14477921 - STRUCK BY FALLING TREE
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 908830 | 11/21/1985 | 2411 | 0 | Jean Marc Boulet |
Abstract: EMPLOYEE #1 WAS FELLING AND LIMBING TREES. HE CUT A MAPLE TREE WHICH FELL AND BRUSHED AGAINST A DEAD BEECH TREE. THE BEECH TREE BROKE OFF AND FELL, STRIKING AND KILLING EMPLOYEE #1.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 908830 | Fatality | Fracture | Occupation not reported |