Accident Summary Nr: 14477848 - EMPLOYEE SUFFERED A MYOCARDIAL INFARCTION WHILE ON THE JOB
Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
---|---|---|---|---|
908947 | 12/06/1985 | 3111 | 0 | Prime Tanning Co., Inc. |
Abstract: THE EMPLOYEE SUFFERED A MYOCORDIAL INFARCTION WHILE AT WORK. BASED ON AN INVESTIGATION OF THE OPERATION, AN OCCUPATIONAL EXPOSURE TO A CHEMICAL SUBSTANCE DOES NOT SEEM TO HAVE BEEN A CONTRIBUTING CAUSE. PHYSICAL STRESSES TO THE EMPLOYEE WERE NOT EVALUATED.
Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 908947 | Fatality | Other | Occupation not reported |