Accident Summary Nr: 144776.015 - Employee Suffers Concussion And Head Lacerations In Fall Fro
Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
---|---|---|---|---|
1585357.015 | 03/23/2022 | 561320 | Employbridge, Llc |
Abstract: On February 8, 2022, an employee was helping coworkers fill orders at a warehous e and distribution center, he was holding a piece of paper and looking for a box . The employee lost his footing and fell approximately four feet, hitting his he ad on the parking lot pavement. He was hospitalized for treatment of a concussi on and head lacerations.
Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1585357.015 | 64 | M | Hospitalized injury | Laborers, except construction |