Occupational Safety and Health Administration OSHA

Accident Report Detail

Accident Summary Nr: 144776.015 - Employee Suffers Concussion And Head Lacerations In Fall Fro

Accident Summary Nr: 144776.015 -- Report ID: 0950635 -- Event Date: 02/08/2022
Inspection NrDate OpenedSICNAICSEstablishment Name
1585357.01503/23/2022561320Employbridge, Llc

Abstract: On February 8, 2022, an employee was helping coworkers fill orders at a warehous e and distribution center, he was holding a piece of paper and looking for a box . The employee lost his footing and fell approximately four feet, hitting his he ad on the parking lot pavement. He was hospitalized for treatment of a concussi on and head lacerations.

Keywords: concussion, fall from elevation, head, laceration, material handling

Employee Details
Employee # Inspection Nr Age Sex Degree Nature of Injury Occupation
1 1585357.015 64 M Hospitalized injury Laborers, except construction