Accident Summary Nr: 14476410 - Employee dies of heart attack while operating forklift

Accident Summary Nr: 14476410 -- Report ID: 0522000 -- Event Date: 07/25/1990
Inspection NrDate OpenedSICNAICSEstablishment Name
10313322907/27/199050130Northern Automotive Corp., Auto Works Distribution

Abstract: Employee #1, who was operating a forklift, was found lying on the floor near his forklift. Investigation revealed no apparent defects with the forklift and the coroner's office reported that Employee #1 died of natural causes.

Keywords: IND TRK OPERATOR, HEART ATTACK, INDUSTRIAL TRUCK

Employee Details
Employee # Inspection Nr Age Sex Degree of Injury Nature of Injury Occupation
1 103133229 Fatality Other Occupation not reported