Accident Summary Nr: 144761.015 - Employee incurs heart attack while driving forklift; falls a

Accident Summary Nr: 144761.015 -- Report ID: 0523400 -- Event Date: 03/23/2022
Inspection NrDate OpenedSICNAICSEstablishment Name
1585165.01503/23/2022423840International Commerce & Marketing Corp.

Abstract: At 10:15 a.m. on March 23, 2022, an employee was operating a forklift. The employee had a heart attack and fell to the concrete ground. The employee died of blunt force trauma to head.

Keywords: Blunt force trauma, Fall, Forklift, Head, Heart Attack

Employee Details
Employee # Inspection Nr Age Sex Degree of Injury Nature of Injury
1 1585165.015 55 M Fatality