Accident Summary Nr: 144761.015 - Employee incurs heart attack while driving forklift; falls a
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1585165.015 | 03/23/2022 | 423840 | International Commerce & Marketing Corp. |
Abstract: At 10:15 a.m. on March 23, 2022, an employee was operating a forklift. The employee had a heart attack and fell to the concrete ground. The employee died of blunt force trauma to head.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1585165.015 | 55 | M | Fatality |