Accident Summary Nr: 14475925 - Employee Killed When Struck By Falling Car
Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
---|---|---|---|---|
121980742 | 04/02/1999 | 7538 | 0 | S & R Auto Center |
Abstract: One March 18, 1999, Employee #1 was working under a car. The jack stand became displaced, and the car fell onto his head. Employee #1 was transported to the hospital, where he died on April 1, 1999.
Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 121980742 | Fatality | Other | Automobile mechanics |