Accident: 144758.015 - Employee Incurs Cut, Amputation When Caught By Board And Mac
Inspection | Open Date | SIC | Establishment Name |
---|---|---|---|
1585211.015 | 01/14/2022 | 2431 | 317729832 - Endura Products Inc |
At 6:18 a.m. on December 29, 2021, an employee caught her finger between a 2 by 6 and a back stop when the board came out of a laminator. The employee pulled h er hand away, possibly tearing the flesh further and requiring hospitalization.
Employee # | Inspection | Age | Sex | Degree | Nature | Occupation |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1585211.015 | 51 | F | Hospitalized injury | Occupation not reported |