Accident Summary Nr: 14475024 - ELECTRIC SHOCK - DIRECT CONTACT WITH ENERGIZED PARTS
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 103622791 | 05/19/1994 | 9511 | 0 | Us Corps Of Engineers |
Abstract: An employee was working on a transformer. He apparently contacted energized parts of the transformer and was electrocuted.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 103622791 | Fatality | Electric Shock | Electricians |