Accident Summary Nr: 14471676 - EIGHT EMPLOYEES TREATED FOR CARBON MONOXIDE POISONING
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 103329157 | 12/20/1989 | 2657 | 0 | Field Container Company, L.P. |
Abstract: On December 18, 1989, Employees #1, #2, #3, #4, #5, #6, #7, and #8 were exposed to carbon monoxide, emitted from fork lift trucks (liquid propane) and natural gas heaters. Employees #1-#8 were treated at the local hospital for carbon monoxide poisoning and released.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 103329157 | Non Hospitalized injury | Poisoning(Systemic) | Occupation not reported | ||
| 2 | 103329157 | Non Hospitalized injury | Poisoning(Systemic) | Occupation not reported | ||
| 3 | 103329157 | Non Hospitalized injury | Poisoning(Systemic) | Occupation not reported | ||
| 4 | 103329157 | Non Hospitalized injury | Poisoning(Systemic) | Occupation not reported | ||
| 5 | 103329157 | Non Hospitalized injury | Poisoning(Systemic) | Occupation not reported | ||
| 6 | 103329157 | Non Hospitalized injury | Poisoning(Systemic) | Occupation not reported | ||
| 7 | 103329157 | Non Hospitalized injury | Poisoning(Systemic) | Occupation not reported | ||
| 8 | 103329157 | Non Hospitalized injury | Poisoning(Systemic) | Occupation not reported |