Accident Summary Nr: 14470389 - STRUCK BY AUTOMOBILE
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1144864 | 10/17/1984 | 1611 | 0 | Faylor Middlecreek Incorporated |
Abstract: ON 10/16/84, AT 10:00 AM EMPLOYEE #1 WAS GETTING READY TO SEAL THE CENTER LINE JOINT ON I-80, WHEN A CAR THAT WAS PASSING THE SITE WAS STRUCK BY A TRACTOR TRAILER TRUCK. THE CAR WENT OUT OF CONTROL AND STRUCK EMPLOYEE #1.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1144864 | Fatality | Other | Occupation not reported |