Accident Summary Nr: 14470322 - RUN OVER BY FRONT END LOADER
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2141562 | 10/01/1985 | 1623 | 0 | George J. May |
Abstract: AN EMPLOYEE WAS BACKED OVER BY A RUBBER TIRED FRONT END LOADER WHILE HE WAS CLEANING OFF THE ROAD.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 2141562 | Fatality | Other | Occupation not reported |