Accident Summary Nr: 14469795 - Employee struck and killed by falling tree
Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
---|---|---|---|---|
17526989 | 05/14/1986 | 2411 | 0 | Paul Fremer Lumber Company |
Abstract: Employee #1 was struck and killed by a falling tree that fell in a different direction than he intended.
Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 17526989 | Fatality | Puncture | Occupation not reported |