Accident Summary Nr: 14468615 - CRUSHED BETWEEN FLAT BED TRUCK AND 6000 LB. ENGINE
Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
---|---|---|---|---|
1774181 | 07/12/1984 | 2421 | 0 | Liberty Lumber Co |
Abstract: EMPLOYEE #1 WAS STANDING BETWEEN A 6000 LB ENGINE AND A FLAT BED TRUCK WHEN A BULLDOZER PULLED THE ENGINE, CRUSHING THE EMPLOYEE BETWEEN THE ENGINE & TRUCK.
Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1774181 | Fatality | Fracture | Occupation not reported |