Accident Summary Nr: 14468615 - CRUSHED BETWEEN FLAT BED TRUCK AND 6000 LB. ENGINE

Accident Summary Nr: 14468615 -- Report ID: 0317530 -- Event Date: 06/11/1984
Inspection NrDate OpenedSICNAICSEstablishment Name
177418107/12/198424210Liberty Lumber Co

Abstract: EMPLOYEE #1 WAS STANDING BETWEEN A 6000 LB ENGINE AND A FLAT BED TRUCK WHEN A BULLDOZER PULLED THE ENGINE, CRUSHING THE EMPLOYEE BETWEEN THE ENGINE & TRUCK.

Keywords: ENGINE, CRUSHED, TRUCK, BULLDOZER

Employee Details
Employee # Inspection Nr Age Sex Degree of Injury Nature of Injury Occupation
1 1774181 Fatality Fracture Occupation not reported