Accident Summary Nr: 14468573 - CRUSHED BETWEEN TRUCK AND LOADING DOCK

Accident Summary Nr: 14468573 -- Report ID: 0317530 -- Event Date: 09/11/1984
Inspection NrDate OpenedSICNAICSEstablishment Name
177436309/17/198442120Colonial Carriers Inc

Abstract: EMPLOYEE #1 WAS PICKING UP TRASH BEHIND A GARBAGE TRUCK WHEN THE TRUCK DRIFTED BACKWARDS, PINNING HIM BETWEEN THE REAR OF THE TRUCK AND A LOADING DOCK.

Keywords: BACK-UP ALARM, GARBAGE TRUCK, CRUSHED, TRUCK, LOADING DOCK

Employee Details
Employee # Inspection Nr Age Sex Degree of Injury Nature of Injury Occupation
1 1774363 Fatality Fracture Occupation not reported