Accident Summary Nr: 144685.015 - Employee fractures foot in fall off ladder
Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
---|---|---|---|---|
1572700.015 | 01/14/2022 | 531312 | Lyman Street Limited Partnership |
Abstract: At 9:15 p.m. on January 13, 2022, an employee was climbing a fixed ladder to access a roof hatch. When ascending the ladder, the employee's hand slipped, and he fell onto the concrete floor. He was hospitalized to treat a fractured foot.
Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1572700.015 | 61 | M | Hospitalized injury | Mechanical engineering technicians |