Accident Summary Nr: 144684.015 - Employee with COVID-19 infection dies

Accident Summary Nr: 144684.015 -- Report ID: 1054196 -- Event Date: 10/18/2021
Inspection NrDate OpenedSICNAICSEstablishment Name
1584621.01503/09/20224119485410317730120 - Klamath County Sd

Abstract: An employee was working as a school bus driver when he was exposed to and then contracted COVID-19. The employee died at his home on October 18, 2021, due to complications of his infection.

Keywords: Infectious Disease

Employee Details
Employee # Inspection Nr Age Sex Degree of Injury Nature of Injury Occupation
1 1584621.015 56 M Fatality Occupation not reported