Accident Summary Nr: 14468086 - STRUCK BY MOVING VEHICLE

Accident Summary Nr: 14468086 -- Report ID: 0155010 -- Event Date: 12/03/1984
Inspection NrDate OpenedSICNAICSEstablishment Name
1520521412/05/198491990City Of Rutland

Abstract: THE ROAD WAS SLIPPERY. EMPLOYEE #1 WAS CRUSHED BETWEEN THE VEHICLE HE WAS WORKING ON AND A PASSING VEHICLE.

Keywords: HIGHWAY, VEHICLE, CRUSHED, SLIPPERY SURFACE, MOTOR VEHICLE

Employee Details
Employee # Inspection Nr Age Sex Degree of Injury Nature of Injury Occupation
1 15205214 Fatality Other Occupation not reported