Accident Summary Nr: 14466510 - ELECTRIC SHOCK - DIRECT CONTACT WITH OVERHEAD LINE
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 100637834 | 06/16/1987 | 0783 | 0 | Trees, Inc. |
Abstract: An employee was trimming branches away from a 120-volt overhead power line. He contacted the phase and neutral conductors and was electrocuted.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 100637834 | Fatality | Electric Shock | Forestry workers, except logging |