Accident Summary Nr: 144665.015 - Employee drives forklift off dock and incurs multiple injuri
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1583820.015 | 03/21/2022 | 493190 | Mygrant Glass Company, Inc. |
Abstract: At 1:10 p.m. on July 13, 2021, Employee #1 was operating a forklift at a facility when he drove the forklift off a loading dock. Emergency services transported him to the hospital, where he was admitted and treated for a neck fracture and a right shoulder tear.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1583820.015 | 55 | M | Hospitalized injury | Industrial truck and tractor equipment operators |