Accident Summary Nr: 14466460 - Trench collapse
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 100702042 | 03/24/1987 | 1623 | 0 | Abc Utilities Services, Inc. |
Abstract: On March 23, 1987 Employee #1 was in a trench when it collapsed. Employee #1 died of asphyxiation.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 100702042 | Fatality | Asphyxia | Occupation not reported |