Accident Summary Nr: 14466452 - Employee dies of heart disease
Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
---|---|---|---|---|
100816917 | 10/16/1990 | 1796 | 0 | The Atlantic Group |
Abstract: Employee #1 was working at his assigned duties when he said he felt sick and was going home. About 30 minutes later he was found unconscious on the front seat of his car. The autopsy revealed that had he died of severe occlusive coronary atherosclerosis. An inspection has been conducted to be sure that his death was not work related.
Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 100816917 | Fatality | Other | Occupation not reported |