Accident Summary Nr: 14465769 - Employee killed when struck by falling tree
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 101002764 | 09/25/1991 | 2411 | 0 | Bobby Greer Logging |
Abstract: Employee #1 was flagging traffic on a highway when he walked into an area where trees were being cut down. He was struck by a falling tree and died.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 101002764 | Fatality | Fracture | Occupation not reported |