Accident Summary Nr: 14465751 - Employee killed in trench cave-in
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 101001170 | 09/30/1991 | 1623 | 0 | D & J Plumbing Contractors |
Abstract: Employee #1, who was working in a trench that was not properly sloped nor shored, was killed when the trench caved in.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 101001170 | Fatality | Fracture | Occupation not reported |