Accident Summary Nr: 14461610 - Employee killed when truck falls off mount
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 15323165 | 03/01/1985 | 2026 | 0 | Vaqueria Tres Monjitas, Inc. |
Abstract: Employee #1 was working on a truck that was mounted above him. He was apparently changing the lug of a spacer, which served as a support between the axle and the span when the vehicle suddenly fell, pinning him underneath. Employee #1 was killed.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 15323165 | Fatality | Other | Bus, truck and stationary engine mechanics |