Accident Summary Nr: 14461537 - FALL FROM COMMUNICATIONS TOWER
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 18714428 | 11/25/1986 | 2834 | 0 | Skf Lab. Company |
| 18714436 | 12/02/1986 | 1623 | 0 | Steel & Tower Company |
Abstract: WHILE TRYING TO DISASSEMBLE A COMMUNICATION TOWER, AN EMPLOYEE FELL 40 FEET TO HIS DEATH.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 18714428 | Fatality | Fracture | Communications equipment operators, n.e.c. | ||
| 2 | 18714436 | Occupation Not Listed |