Accident Summary Nr: 14461529 - ELECTRIC SHOCK - CAUSE UNKNOWN
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 3163573 | 09/02/1986 | 8222 | 0 | Instituto De Educacion Universal |
Abstract: FOUR EMPLOYEES WERE CHANGING ELECTRIC LIGHT BULBS OUTSIDE A BUILDING. THE SIDE OF THE BUILDING WAS METAL. SOMEHOW THEY ALL CONTACTED ENERGIZED PARTS AND WERE ELECTROCUTED.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 3163573 | Fatality | Electric Shock | Supervisors, cleaning and building service workers | ||
| 2 | 3163573 | Fatality | Electric Shock | Occupation not reported | ||
| 3 | 3163573 | Fatality | Electric Shock | Occupation not reported | ||
| 4 | 3163573 | Fatality | Electric Shock | Occupation not reported |