Accident Summary Nr: 14461321 - THREE FIRE FIGHTERS INJURED IN EXPLOSION
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 15117526 | 09/12/1984 | 0241 | 0 | Heriberto Rios Gonzalez |
Abstract: Three firefighters were injured in an explosion. One firefighter was hospitalized.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 15117526 | Hospitalized injury | Cut/Laceration | Firefighting occupations | ||
| 2 | 15117526 | Non Hospitalized injury | Foreign Body Ineye | Firefighting occupations | ||
| 3 | 15117526 | Non Hospitalized injury | Bruise/Contus/Abras | Firefighting occupations |