Accident Summary Nr: 14461164 - Employee killed when struck by collapsing wall
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 3161239 | 03/12/1986 | 1794 | 0 | Enrique Acosta Perez |
Abstract: Employee #1 was working in a trench beside a concrete wall when the wall collapsed, striking him in the head. Employee #1 was killed.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 3161239 | Fatality | Concussion | Plumbers, pipefitters and steamfitters |