Accident Summary Nr: 14461131 - Thirty workers injured after inhaling acidic gas fumes
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 3181328 | 06/11/1985 | 2342 | 0 | Ponce Fashion Guayama Division |
Abstract: Employees #1 through #13 and 17 coworkers were injured from exposure to LMX products that were used by employees of the Guayama Cooling Service to clean the air conditioning system. Employees #1 through #13 were hospitalized after inhaling the acidic gas.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 3181328 | Hospitalized injury | Poisoning(Systemic) | Textile sewing machine operators | ||
| 2 | 3181328 | Hospitalized injury | Poisoning(Systemic) | Textile sewing machine operators | ||
| 3 | 3181328 | Hospitalized injury | Poisoning(Systemic) | Textile sewing machine operators | ||
| 4 | 3181328 | Hospitalized injury | Poisoning(Systemic) | Textile sewing machine operators | ||
| 5 | 3181328 | Hospitalized injury | Poisoning(Systemic) | Textile sewing machine operators | ||
| 6 | 3181328 | Hospitalized injury | Poisoning(Systemic) | Textile sewing machine operators | ||
| 7 | 3181328 | Hospitalized injury | Poisoning(Systemic) | Textile sewing machine operators | ||
| 8 | 3181328 | Hospitalized injury | Poisoning(Systemic) | Textile sewing machine operators | ||
| 9 | 3181328 | Hospitalized injury | Poisoning(Systemic) | Textile sewing machine operators | ||
| 10 | 3181328 | Hospitalized injury | Poisoning(Systemic) | Textile sewing machine operators | ||
| 11 | 3181328 | Hospitalized injury | Poisoning(Systemic) | Textile sewing machine operators | ||
| 12 | 3181328 | Hospitalized injury | Poisoning(Systemic) | Textile sewing machine operators | ||
| 13 | 3181328 | Hospitalized injury | Poisoning(Systemic) | Textile sewing machine operators | ||
| 14 | 3181328 | Hospitalized injury | Poisoning(Systemic) | Textile sewing machine operators | ||
| 15 | 3181328 | Hospitalized injury | Poisoning(Systemic) | Textile sewing machine operators | ||
| 16 | 3181328 | Hospitalized injury | Poisoning(Systemic) | Textile sewing machine operators | ||
| 17 | 3181328 | Hospitalized injury | Poisoning(Systemic) | Textile sewing machine operators | ||
| 18 | 3181328 | Hospitalized injury | Poisoning(Systemic) | Textile sewing machine operators | ||
| 19 | 3181328 | Hospitalized injury | Poisoning(Systemic) | Textile sewing machine operators | ||
| 20 | 3181328 | Hospitalized injury | Poisoning(Systemic) | Textile sewing machine operators | ||
| 21 | 3181328 | Hospitalized injury | Poisoning(Systemic) | Textile sewing machine operators | ||
| 22 | 3181328 | Hospitalized injury | Poisoning(Systemic) | Textile sewing machine operators | ||
| 23 | 3181328 | Hospitalized injury | Poisoning(Systemic) | Textile sewing machine operators | ||
| 24 | 3181328 | Hospitalized injury | Poisoning(Systemic) | Textile sewing machine operators | ||
| 25 | 3181328 | Hospitalized injury | Poisoning(Systemic) | Textile sewing machine operators | ||
| 26 | 3181328 | Hospitalized injury | Poisoning(Systemic) | Textile sewing machine operators | ||
| 27 | 3181328 | Hospitalized injury | Poisoning(Systemic) | Textile sewing machine operators | ||
| 28 | 3181328 | Hospitalized injury | Poisoning(Systemic) | Textile sewing machine operators | ||
| 29 | 3181328 | Hospitalized injury | Poisoning(Systemic) | Textile sewing machine operators | ||
| 30 | 3181328 | Hospitalized injury | Poisoning(Systemic) | Textile sewing machine operators |