Accident Summary Nr: 14461131 - Thirty workers injured after inhaling acidic gas fumes
Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
---|---|---|---|---|
3181328 | 06/11/1985 | 2342 | 0 | Ponce Fashion Guayama Division |
Abstract: Employees #1 through #13 and 17 coworkers were injured from exposure to LMX products that were used by employees of the Guayama Cooling Service to clean the air conditioning system. Employees #1 through #13 were hospitalized after inhaling the acidic gas.
Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 3181328 | Hospitalized injury | Poisoning(Systemic) | Textile sewing machine operators | ||
2 | 3181328 | Hospitalized injury | Poisoning(Systemic) | Textile sewing machine operators | ||
3 | 3181328 | Hospitalized injury | Poisoning(Systemic) | Textile sewing machine operators | ||
4 | 3181328 | Hospitalized injury | Poisoning(Systemic) | Textile sewing machine operators | ||
5 | 3181328 | Hospitalized injury | Poisoning(Systemic) | Textile sewing machine operators | ||
6 | 3181328 | Hospitalized injury | Poisoning(Systemic) | Textile sewing machine operators | ||
7 | 3181328 | Hospitalized injury | Poisoning(Systemic) | Textile sewing machine operators | ||
8 | 3181328 | Hospitalized injury | Poisoning(Systemic) | Textile sewing machine operators | ||
9 | 3181328 | Hospitalized injury | Poisoning(Systemic) | Textile sewing machine operators | ||
10 | 3181328 | Hospitalized injury | Poisoning(Systemic) | Textile sewing machine operators | ||
11 | 3181328 | Hospitalized injury | Poisoning(Systemic) | Textile sewing machine operators | ||
12 | 3181328 | Hospitalized injury | Poisoning(Systemic) | Textile sewing machine operators | ||
13 | 3181328 | Hospitalized injury | Poisoning(Systemic) | Textile sewing machine operators | ||
14 | 3181328 | Hospitalized injury | Poisoning(Systemic) | Textile sewing machine operators | ||
15 | 3181328 | Hospitalized injury | Poisoning(Systemic) | Textile sewing machine operators | ||
16 | 3181328 | Hospitalized injury | Poisoning(Systemic) | Textile sewing machine operators | ||
17 | 3181328 | Hospitalized injury | Poisoning(Systemic) | Textile sewing machine operators | ||
18 | 3181328 | Hospitalized injury | Poisoning(Systemic) | Textile sewing machine operators | ||
19 | 3181328 | Hospitalized injury | Poisoning(Systemic) | Textile sewing machine operators | ||
20 | 3181328 | Hospitalized injury | Poisoning(Systemic) | Textile sewing machine operators | ||
21 | 3181328 | Hospitalized injury | Poisoning(Systemic) | Textile sewing machine operators | ||
22 | 3181328 | Hospitalized injury | Poisoning(Systemic) | Textile sewing machine operators | ||
23 | 3181328 | Hospitalized injury | Poisoning(Systemic) | Textile sewing machine operators | ||
24 | 3181328 | Hospitalized injury | Poisoning(Systemic) | Textile sewing machine operators | ||
25 | 3181328 | Hospitalized injury | Poisoning(Systemic) | Textile sewing machine operators | ||
26 | 3181328 | Hospitalized injury | Poisoning(Systemic) | Textile sewing machine operators | ||
27 | 3181328 | Hospitalized injury | Poisoning(Systemic) | Textile sewing machine operators | ||
28 | 3181328 | Hospitalized injury | Poisoning(Systemic) | Textile sewing machine operators | ||
29 | 3181328 | Hospitalized injury | Poisoning(Systemic) | Textile sewing machine operators | ||
30 | 3181328 | Hospitalized injury | Poisoning(Systemic) | Textile sewing machine operators |