Accident Summary Nr: 14460851 - Employee killed when struck by falling loader bucket
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 15119027 | 06/13/1984 | 1622 | 0 | Haga Construction Inc |
Abstract: Employee #1 was the operator of a front-end loader that was being repaired with its bucket in a raised position. Employee #1 was walking under the bucket when the it fell, killing him.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 15119027 | Fatality | Fracture | Grader, dozer and scraper operators |